No Moss 3 Landfill Online Library › Russell County › Board of Supervisors › Meetings › Agenda Packets › 2020-08-03 17 00-Russell BOS-Regular Meeting-Packet
[…] © All forms are available on our website www.vafire.com under the Grants and Local Aid link
‘© Direct all reporting documents, questions, and comments to:
Budget and Grants Manager Virginia Department of Fire Programs 1005 Technology Park Drive Glen Allen VA. 23059-4500 804/249-1958 (W); 804/371-3358 (F)
6/29/2020
Commonwealth of Virginia Department of Fire Programs
(Rev. 8/17)} Annual Report on Aid to Localities from the Fire Programs Fund
Code of Virginia § 38.2-401:B(6) “In order to remain eligible for such funds, each receiving locality shall report annually to the Department (of Fire Programs) on the use of the funds allocated to it forthe previous year and shall provide a completed Fire Programs Fund Disbursement Agreement form” for the upcoming fiscal period.
At
Enter the exact legal ttle of the locality being] reported upon — check @ one| ‘and complete entry
X_ [County of Russell city of Incorporated Town of
Enter Employer Identification Number] (EIN) for [A1] above|
5 a | 6/0}/0}1/5/8]9
AS